Cockermouth & District Snooker League
Cockermouth & District Snooker League

Trebles Handicap KO 2018/19

 

Preliminary Round

All ties to be completed by Monday 7th January 2019

 

HOME

 

AWAY

Results

1

WGC 3

v

Station Road A 1

5

4

Mark Carruthers / Bryan Walker / Ian Whineray

Tom Thompson / Darren Lawson / Geoff Smith

2

Vets Club 2

v

Maryport Social A 1

3

5

Mark Tatton / Paul Mostyn / Craig Davies

Ryan Ismay / Paul Lister / Colin Sealby

Last 16

All ties to be completed by Monday 4th February 2019

 

HOME

 

AWAY

Results

1

Vets Club 1

v

Maryport Social A 1

5

2

Kevin Basnett / Steve Garroway / Mike Dawson

Ryan Ismay / Paul Lister / Colin Sealby

2

WGC 3

v

Station Road B 2

2

5

Mark Carruthers / Bryan Walker / Ian Whineray

Shaun Ayre / Tony Elliott / Simon Frazer

3

Workington Cons

v

WGC 2

-

WO

Mike Park / Ryan Barker / Stuart Shepherd

Ian Fulton / Andrew Wells / Stephen Jackson

4

Workington Legion 2

v

Flimby 2

1

5

Mark Ritson / Shane Brewer / Lewis Straughton

Kevin Kirkham / Richard Kirkham / Michael Walker

5

Station Road A 2

v

United Club 2

4

5

Mark Robertson / Mike Walker / John Teasdale

Mark Suitor / Tony Hindmoor / Ian Graham

6

United Club 1

v

WGC 1

1

5

Dave Chapman / Andrew Mitchelhill / Clive Lister

Mark Cowen / Phil Sorfleet / Mark Brasted

7

Station Road B 1

v

Flimby 1

5

4

Stephen O'Hagan / Peter O'Hagan / Mark Tunstall

Geoff Banton / Sal Cakmak / Paul Vickers

8

Workington Legion 1

v

Maryport Social A 2

5

3

Andrew McMullen / Chris Hunter / Alexander Smith

John Fleming / Craig Stuart / Paul Alford

Quarter Finals

All ties to be completed by Monday 4th March 2019

 

HOME

 

AWAY

Results

1

Vets Club 1

v

Workington Legion 1

5

1

Kevin Basnett / Steve Garroway / Mike Dawson

Andrew McMullen / Chris Hunter / Alexander Smith

2

WGC 1

v

United Club 2

3

5

Mark Cowen / Phil Sorfleet / Mark Brasted

Mark Suitor / Tony Hindmoor / Ian Graham

3

Station Road B 2

v

Station Road B 1

4

5

Shaun Ayre / Tony Elliott / Simon Frazer

Stephen O'Hagan / Peter O'Hagan / Mark Tunstall

4

WGC 2

v

                     Flimby 2

5

2

Ian Fulton / Andrew Wells / Stephen Jackson

Kevin Kirkham / Richard Kirkham / Michael Walker

Semi Finals

All ties to be completed by Monday 24th April 2019

 

HOME

 

AWAY

Results

1

United Club 2

v

WGC 2

2

5

Mark Suitor / Tony Hindmoor / Ian Graham

Ian Fulton / Andrew Wells / Stephen Jackson

2

Station Road B 2

v

Vets Club 1

5

4

Shaun Ayre / Tony Elliott / Simon Frazer

Kevin Basnett / Steve Garroway / Mike Dawson

Final

Venue : Workington Golf Club

 

Wednesday 1st May 2019

 

 

 

 

Results

1

WGC 2

v

Station Road B 2

 

 

Ian Fulton / Andrew Wells / Stephen Jackson

Shaun Ayre / Tony Elliott / Simon Frazer

 

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Kevin Basnett