Cockermouth & District Snooker League
Cockermouth & District Snooker League

Singles H'cap KO 2019/20

Singles Handicap Knockout 2020
All rounds are best of 5 frames (Final best of 7)
Round 1
All ties to be completed by Monday 6th January 2020
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1 Sal Cakmak United Club 23 v Andrew McMullen W'ton Legion 44 1 3
2 Tony Elliott Station Rd B 6 v Chris Hunter W'ton Legion 27 - WO
3 Dave Chapman United Club 25 v Mark Tunstall Station Rd B 13 3 1
4 Simon Frazer Station Rd B 23 v Steve Garroway Vets Club 25 - WO
5 Andrew Mitchelhill United Club 9 v Ben Scott M'port Social 26 1 3
6 Aaron Long W'ton Legion 35 v Mark Brasted WGC 8 0 3
7 Shaun Moore United Club 50 v Stuart Ryan Vets Club 21 - WO
8 Lewis Tilley WGC 35 v Craig Davies Vets Club 27 1 3
9 Mark Tatton Vets Club 15 v Clive Lister United Club 19 3 0
10 Ben Irving M'port Social 39 v Darren Lawson Station Rd A 25 2 3
11 Mark Cowen WGC 14 v Mark Forsyth Flimby 28 3 0
12 Phil Sorfleet WGC 16 v Lewis Straughton W'ton Legion 40 3 1
13 Mark Robertson Station Rd A 22 v John Teasdale Station Rd A 20 3 1
14 Ryan Ismay WGC 5 v Shaun Ayre Station Rd B 13 3 0
15 Peter O'Hagan Station Rd B 0 v Mike Dawson Vets Club 20 3 0
Last 32
All ties to be completed by Monday 3rd February 2020
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1 Geoff Smith Vets Club 36 v Stephen O'Hagan Station Rd B 9 3 2
2 Richard McCarthy W'ton Cons 1 v Shane Brewer W'ton Legion 48 3 2
3 Kevin Basnett Vets Club 0 v Mark Ritson W'ton Legion 47 3 0
4 Mark Robertson Station Rd A 22 v Ben Scott M'port Social 26 1 3
5 Stuart Ryan Vets Club 21 v Paul Johnston United Club 44 wo -
6 Brian Kendall United Club 35 v Ryan Ismay WGC 5 0 3
7 Phil Sorfleet WGC 16 v Stephen Jackson WGC 33 3 0
8 Mark Tatton Vets Club 15 v Mark Cowen WGC 14 3 2
9 Paul Vickers Flimby 11 v Steve Garroway Vets Club 25 3 2
10 Chris Hunter W'ton Legion 27 v Kevin Kirkham Flimby 6 0 3
11 Tom Thompson Station Rd A 20 v Mike Walker Station Rd A 11 3 2
12 Richard Kirkham Flimby 33 v Mike Park W'ton Cons 14 1 3
13 Peter O'Hagan Station Rd B 0 v Andrew McMullen W'ton Legion 44 2 3
14 Craig Davies Vets Club 27 v Darren Lawson Station Rd A 25 3 0
15 Dave Chapman United Club 25 v Mark Brasted WGC 8 0 3
16 Michael Walker Flimby 28 v Shane Evitts Flimby 29 3 2
Last 16
All ties to be completed by Monday 2nd March 2020
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1 Stuart Ryan Vets Club 21 v Andrew McMullen W'ton Legion 44 1 3
2 Geoff Smith Vets Club 36 v Ryan Ismay WGC 5 0 0
3 Paul Vickers Flimby 11 v Tom Thompson Station Rd A 20 3 2
4 Craig Davies Vets Club 27 v Mark Tatton Vets Club 15 - w/o
5 Richard McCarthy W'ton Cons 1 v Mark Brasted WGC 8 0 0
6 Ben Scott M'port Social 26 v Kevin Basnett Vets Club 0 0 3
7 Mike Park W'ton Cons 14 v Michael Walker Flimby 28 2 3
8 Phil Sorfleet WGC 16 v Kevin Kirkham Flimby 6 1 3
Quarter Finals
All ties to be completed by Monday 6th April 2020
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1       v          
2       v          
3       v          
4       v          
Semi Finals
All ties to be completed by Friday 15th May 2020
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1       v          
2       v          
Final
Venue : Vets Club   Wednesday 20th May 2020
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Result
1       v          

 

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Kevin Basnett