Cockermouth & District Snooker League
Cockermouth & District Snooker League

Doubles H'cap KO 2018/19

 

Prelim

All ties to be completed by Monday 7th January 2019

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

Mike Park

Workington Cons

18

v

Shaun Ayre

Station Road B

11

3

1

Ryan Barker

Tony Elliott

2

Ryan Ismay

Maryport Social A

8

v

Andrew McMullen

Workington Legion

43

3

2

Paul Lister

Shane Brewer

3

Ben Scott

Maryport Social B

33

v

Brian Kendall

United Club

40

3

2

Ben Irving

Paul Johnston

4

Stephen Jackson

Workington Golf Club

32

v

Alexander Smith

Workington Legion

38

3

0

Andrew Wells

Ben Challenger

5

Geoff Banton

Flimby

20

v

Tom Thomspon

Station Road A

28

1

3

Paul Vickers

Darren Lawson

6

Mark Tunstall

Station Road B

18

v

Stephen O'Hagan

Station Road B

5

3

1

Simon Frazer

Peter O'Hagan

7

Dave Chapman

United Club

19

v

Mark Brasted

Workington Golf Club

18

-

wo

Andrew Mitchelhill

Ian Fulton

8

Mark Ritson

Workington Legion

42

v

Colin Sealby

Maryport Social B

49

2

3

Lewis Straughton

Paul Alford

9

Kevin Basnett

Vets Club

12

v

Keith Telford

Station Road A

40

3

0

Steve Garroway

Geoff Smith

10

Mark Carruthers

Workington Golf Club

29

v

Mark Robertson

Station Road A

26

2

3

Bryan Walker

Chris Hunter

11

Mike Walker

Station Road A

20

v

Sal Cakmak

Maryport Social A

18

3

1

John Teasdale

Ivor Messenger

12

Phil Sorfleet

Workington Golf Club

20

v

Martyn Fisher

Flimby

34

3

0

Mark Cowen

Richard Kirkham

Last 16

All ties to be completed by Monday 4th February 2019

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

Mike Park

Workington Cons

18

v

Colin Sealby

Maryport Social B

49

3

1

Ryan Barker

Paul Alford

2

Ryan Ismay

Maryport Social A

8

v

Mark Tunstall

Station Road B

18

1

3

Paul Lister

Simon Frazer

3

Mark Robertson

Station Road A

26

v

Mark Suitor

United Club

38

3

1

Chris Hunter

Tony Hindmoor

4

Kevin Basnett

Vets Club

12

v

Steven Jackson

Workington Golf Club

32

1

3

Steve Garroway

Andrew Wells

5

Mark Brasted

Workington Golf Club

18

v

Ben Scott

Maryport Social B

33

1

3

Ian Fulton

Ben Irving

6

Phil Sorfleet

Workington Golf Club

20

v

Mike Walker

Station Road A

20

1

3

Mark Cowen

John Teasdale

7

Paul Mostyn

Vets Club

15

v

Tom Thompson

Station Road A

28

3

2

Mark Tatton

Darren Lawson

8

Kevin Kirkham

Flimby

16

v

Stuart Shepherd

Workington Cons

6

2

3

Michael Walker

Richard McCarthy

Quarter Finals

All ties to be completed by Monday 4th March 2018

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

Stuart Shepherd

Workington Cons

6

v

Steven Jackson

Workington Golf Club

32

w/o

-

Richard McCarthy

Andrew Wells

2

Mark Robertson

Station Road A

26

v

Mark Tunstall

Station Road B

18

3

2

Chris Hunter

Simon Frazer

3

Mike Walker

Station Road A

20

v

Ben Scott

Maryport Social B

33

3

1

John Teasdale

Ben Irving

4

Paul Mostyn

Vets Club

15

v

Mike Park

Workington Cons

18

-

w/o

Mark Tatton

Ryan Barker

Semi Finals

All ties to be completed by Monday 1st May 2019

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

Stuart Shepherd

Workington Cons

6

v

Mark Robertson

Station Road A

26

3

2

Richard McCarthy

Chris Hunter

2

Mike Walker

Station Road A

20

v

Mike Park

Workington Cons

18

2

3

John Teasdale

Ryan Barker

Final

Venue : Vets Club

 

Wednesday 8th May 2019

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

Stuart Shepherd

Workington Cons

6

v

Mike Park

Workington Cons

18

3

0

Richard McCarthy

Ryan Barker

 

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Kevin Basnett