Cockermouth & District Snooker League
Cockermouth & District Snooker League

Doubles H'cap KO 2020

 

Doubles Handicap Knockout 2020

All rounds are best of 5 frames (Final best of 7)

Round 1

All ties to be completed by Monday 3rd February 2020

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

Brian Kendall

United Club

40

v

Peter O'Hagan

Station Road B

5

0

3

Paul Johnston

Stephen O'Hagan

2

Andrew Scott

Maryport Social

30

v

Kevin Basnett

Vets Club

13

2

3

Andrew Sharp

Steve Garroway

3

Shaun Ayre

Station Road B

10

v

Richard Kirkham

Flimby

31

2

3

Alan McLeod

Michael Walker

4

Andrew Mitchelhill

United Club

14

v

Andrew McMullen

Workington Legion

33

3

1

Clive Lister

Mark Lavin

5

Bryan Walker

Workington Golf Club

26

v

Mark Robertson

Station Road A

25

3

0

Mark Carruthers

Chris Hunter

6

Mark Cowen

Workington Golf Club

15

v

Shane Brewer

Workington Legion

44

3

1

Phil Sorfleet

Lewis Straughton

7

Paul Vickers

Flimby

29

v

Mike Walker

Station Road A

16

3

2

Mark Ritson

John Teasdale

8

Mark Brasted

Workington Golf Club

21

v

Ryan Ismay

Workington Golf Club

20

3

2

Stephen Jackson

Lewis Tilley

9

Mark Tunstall

Station Road B

18

v

Paul Mostyn

Vets Club

17

-

WO

Simon Frazer

Mark Tatton

Last 16

All ties to be completed by Monday 2nd March 2020

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

Paul Vickers

Flimby

29

v

Mike Park

Workington Cons

18

1

3

Mark Ritson

Ryan Barker

2

Mark Brasted

Workington Golf Club

21

v

Ben Scott

Maryport Social

33

3

2

Stephen Jackson

Ben Irving

3

Mark Cowen

Workington Golf Club

15

v

Kevin Basnett

Vets Club

13

0

3

Phil Sorfleet

Steve Garroway

4

Richard Kirkham

Flimby

31

v

Tom Thompson

Station Road A

23

3

0

Michael Walker

Darren Lawson

5

Stuart Ryan

Vets Club

24

v

Stuart Shepherd

Workington Cons

9

3

0

Craig Davies

Richard McCarthy

6

Bryan Walker

Workington Golf Club

26

v

Geoff Banton

Flimby

31

3

1

Mark Carruthers

Shane Evitts

7

Paul Mostyn

Vets Club

17

v

Andrew Mitchelhill

United Club

14

3

1

Mark Tatton

Clive Lister

8

Peter O'Hagan

Station Road B

5

v

Tony Hindmoor

United Club

37

3

1

Stephen O'Hagan

Mark Suitor

Quarter Finals

All ties to be completed by Monday 6th April 2020

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi Finals

All ties to be completed by Friday 8th May 2020

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final

Venue : Workington Golf Club

 

Wednesday 13th May 2020

 

HOME

CLUB

H'cap

 

AWAY

CLUB

H'cap

Results

1

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Kevin Basnett