Cockermouth & District Snooker League
Cockermouth & District Snooker League

Doubles 2017/18

Preliminary Round
All ties to be completed by Monday 4th December 2017
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1 Mike Park Workington Cons 18 v Ryan Ismay Maryport Social 8 3 2
Ryan Barker Paul Lister
Last 32
All ties to be completed by Monday 8th January 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1 Mark Brasted Workington Golf Club 21 v Geoff Banton Flimby 37    
Ian Fulton Dave Teasdale
2 Alexander Smith Workington Legion 39 v Shane Brewer Workington Legion 45    
Ben Challenger Lee McTiffin
3 Paul Vickers Flimby 20 v Peter Webster Vets Club 35    
Sal Cakmak Brian Tomlinson
4 Martyn Fisher Flimby 33 v Colin Sealby Maryport Social 49 3 2
Richard Kirkham Paul Alford
5 Kevin Kirkham Flimby 12 v Neil Henderson Vets Club 35    
Michael Walker Paul Johnston
6 Stuart Shepherd Workington Cons 7 v Mike Dawson United Club 33    
Richard McCarthy Dave Holland
7 Chris Hunter Workington Legion 28 v Phil Sorfleet Workington Golf Club 20    
Mark Robertson Mark Cowen
8 Stephen Jackson Workington Golf Club 35 v Peter Collins Station Road A 42    
Ian Winthrope Keith Telford
9 Mike Walker Station Road A 22 v Mark Tatton Vets Club 18    
John Teasdale Paul Mostyn
10 Simon Frazer Station Road B 16 v Tom Thompson Station Road A 28    
Mark Tunstall Darren Lawson
11 Tony Elliott Station Road B 8 v Stephen O'Hagan Station Road B 7    
Shaun Ayre Peter O'Hagan
12 Mark Carruthers Workington Golf Club 31 v Dave Chapman United Club 18 3 1
Bryan Walker Andrew Mitchelhill
13 Kevin Basnett Vets Club 11 v Paul Graham Vets Club 18    
Stuart Ryan Steve Garroway
14 Andrew Wells Workington Golf Club 33 v Andrew McMullen Workington Legion 30    
Stuart Phillips Mark Lavin
15 Geoff Smith Workington Cons 36 v Mark Suitor United Club 37 1 3
Brian Kendall Tony Hindmoor
16 Mark Ritson Workington Legion 42 v Mike Park Workington Cons 18    
Louise Evans Ryan Barker
Last 16
All ties to be completed by Monday 5th February 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1       v          
   
2       v          
   
3       v          
   
4       v          
   
5       v          
   
6       v          
   
7       v          
   
8       v          
   
Quarter Finals
All ties to be completed by Monday 5th March 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1       v          
   
2       v          
   
3       v          
   
4       v          
   
Semi Finals
All ties to be completed by Monday 2nd April 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1       v          
   
2       v          
   
Final
Venue : United Club   Wednesday 11th April 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1       v          
   
PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Kevin Basnett