Cockermouth & District Snooker League
Cockermouth & District Snooker League

Doubles Championship 2018

Preliminary Round
All ties to be completed by Monday 4th December 2017
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1 Mike Park Workington Cons 18 v Ryan Ismay Maryport Social 8 3 2
Ryan Barker Paul Lister
Last 32
All ties to be completed by Monday 8th January 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1 Mark Brasted Workington Golf Club 21 v Sal Cakmak Flimby 38 w/o
Ian Fulton Dave Teasdale
2 Alexander Smith Workington Legion 39 v Shane Brewer Workington Legion 45 0 3
Ben Challenger Lee McTiffin
3 Paul Vickers Flimby

19

v Peter Webster Vets Club 35 3 1
Geoff Banton Brian Tomlinson
4 Martyn Fisher Flimby 33 v Colin Sealby Maryport Social 49 3 2
Richard Kirkham Paul Alford
5 Kevin Kirkham Flimby 16 v Neil Henderson Vets Club 35 w/o -
Michael Walker Paul Johnston
6 Stuart Shepherd Workington Cons 7 v Mike Dawson United Club 33 1 3
Richard McCarthy Dave Holland
7 Chris Hunter Workington Legion 28 v Phil Sorfleet Workington Golf Club 20 2 3
Mark Robertson Mark Cowen
8 Stephen Jackson Workington Golf Club 34 v Peter Collins Station Road A 42 3 1
Ian Whineray Keith Telford
9 Mike Walker Station Road A 22 v Mark Tatton Vets Club 18 2 3
John Teasdale Paul Mostyn
10 Simon Frazer Station Road B 16 v Tom Thompson Station Road A 28 0 3
Mark Tunstall Darren Lawson
11 Tony Elliott Station Road B 8 v Stephen O'Hagan Station Road B 7 3 2
Shaun Ayre Peter O'Hagan
12 Mark Carruthers Workington Golf Club 31 v Dave Chapman United Club 18 3 1
Bryan Walker Andrew Mitchelhill
13 Kevin Basnett Vets Club 11 v Paul Graham Vets Club 18 2 3
Stuart Ryan Steve Garroway
14 Andrew Wells Workington Golf Club 33 v Andrew McMullen Workington Legion 30 w/o -
Stuart Phillips Mark Lavin
15 Geoff Smith Workington Cons 36 v Mark Suitor United Club 37 1 3
Brian Kendall Tony Hindmoor
16 Mark Ritson Workington Legion 42 v Mike Park Workington Cons 18 - w/o
Louise Evans Ryan Barker
Last 16
All ties to be completed by Monday 5th February 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1 Tom Thompson Station Road A 28 v Stephen Jackson Workington Golf Club 35 3 0
Darren Lawson Ken Kirkwood
2 Martyn Fisher Flimby 33 v Mark Carruthers Workington Golf Club 31 3 1
Richard Kirkham Bryan Walker
3 Mike Dawson United Club 33 v Mark Suitor United Club 37 3 2
Dave Holland Tony Hindmoor
4 Kevin Kirkham Flimby 16 v Andrew Wells Workington Golf Club 33 w/o -
Michael Walker Stuart Phillips
5 Mike Park Workington Cons 18 v Phil Sorfleet Workington Golf Club 20 1 3
Ryan Barker Mark Cowen
6 Mark Tatton Vets Club 18 v Paul Graham Vets Club 18 2 3
Paul Mostyn Steve Garroway
7 Paul Vickers Flimby 19 v Mark Brasted Workington Golf Club 21 1 3
Geoff Banton Ian Fulton
8 Shane Brewer Workington Legion 45 v Tony Elliott Station Road B 8 3 2
Lee McTiffin Shaun Ayre
Quarter Finals
All ties to be completed by Monday 5th March 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1 Paul Graham Vets Club 18 v Shane Brewer Workington Legion 45 3 0
Steve Garroway Lee McTiffin
2 Mike Dawson United Club 33 v Kevin Kirkham Flimby 16 0 3
Dave Holland Michael Walker
3 Mark Brasted Workington Golf Club 21 v Tom Thompson Station Road A 28 1 3
Ian Fulton Darren Lawson
4 Martyn Fisher Flimby 33 v Phil Sorfleet Workington Golf Club 20 1 3
Richard Kirkham Mark Cowen
Semi Finals
All ties to be completed by Monday 2nd April 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1       v          
   
2       v          
   
Final
Venue : United Club   Wednesday 25th April 2018
  HOME CLUB H'cap   AWAY CLUB H'cap Results
1       v          
   
PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Kevin Basnett